Ministry Day Time Title Start Date Teacher Dates
Adult Wednesday 7:00 PM Frontline Apologetics: How To Share Your Faith Effectively 01/08/2020 Dr. Jefrey Breshears Jan 8-Apr 8, 2020
Adult Tuesday 6:30 PM Claiming Your Inheritance: Joshua & Ephesians 01/14/2020 Becky Smith Jan 14-May 5, 2020
Adult Tuesday 6:00 PM Financial Peace for Teens 01/14/2020 Bill Edwards Jan 14-Mar 17, 2020
Adult Wednesday 6:00 PM Financial Peace University (Wed.) 01/08/2020 Scott Shea Jan 8-Mar 18, 2020
Adult Sunday 4:00 PM Financial Peace University (Sun.) 01/12/2020 Chris Thompson Jan 12-Mar 22, 2020
Adult Wednesday 6:15 PM Boundaries 01/08/2020 Mark Bradberry Jan 8-Mar 18, 2020
Adult Wednesday 6:30 PM Sola Scriptura: 1 & 2 Thessalonians 01/08/2020 Andy Nelms Jan 8-Apr 22, 2020
Adult Wednesday 6:30 PM The Power of God's Names 01/08/2020 Steven Bonham Jan 8-Mar 4, 2020
Adult Thursday 6:30 PM Movie Night 01/16/2020 N/A Jan 16-May 21, 2020
Adult Sunday 9:50 AM Personal Bible Study and Prayer 101 03/15/2020 Scott Odom Mar 15-15, 2020
Adult Sports Wednesday 6:00 AM Private & Semi-Private Personal Training 01/01/2020 N/A Jan 1-Dec 31, 2020
Adult Sports Monday 8:30 AM JF Fitness Spring Classes 01/06/2020 N/A Jan 6-May 22, 2020
Adult Sports Monday 6:30 PM Men's Spring Softball Age 17+ 03/09/2020 N/A Mar 9-May 20, 2020
Career Transition Monday 6:15 PM Crossroads Career Network Meeting 01/08/2018 N/A Jan 8-Dec 2, 2019
Childcare Wednesday 7:00 PM Evening Choir/Orchestra Rehearsal Childcare 2019-2020 08/07/2019 N/A Aug 7-Apr 29, 2020
Children Monday 7:30 AM Homeschool Support Group Membership 07/15/2019 N/A Jul 15-May 31, 2020
Children Monday 8:45 AM Vacation Bible School 06/15/2020 N/A Jun 15-18, 2020
Children Friday 2:00 AM Homeschool Support Group Retreat 03/20/2020 N/A Mar 20-22, 2020
Children Monday 9:00 AM Children's Camp at Ocoee Retreat Center 07/06/2020 N/A Jul 6-9, 2020
Children Friday 9:00 AM Book Sale/Used Curriculum Sale 05/29/2020 N/A May 29-30, 2020
Children Thursday 11:00 AM 5th Grade Newspaper Party 02/20/2020 N/A Feb 20-20, 2020
Children Sunday 6:00 PM 4th & 5th Grade Seder Meal 03/29/2020 N/A Mar 29-29, 2020
Children Sunday 11:15 AM 1st - 5th Grade Discipleship Classes 02/23/2020 N/A Feb 23-23, 2020
Children Saturday 9:00 AM Royal Ambassador (RA) Hike 03/07/2020 N/A Mar 7-7, 2020
Children Saturday 11:00 AM GA Mother & Daughter Tea Party 03/14/2020 N/A Mar 14-14, 2020
Children Sunday 8:30 AM Salvation Seekers Class 03/08/2020 N/A Mar 8-15, 2020
Churchwide Wednesday 11:30 AM Wednesday Activities 01/08/2020 N/A Jan 8-8, 2020
Counseling Wednesday 6:30 PM Regroup 08/08/2018 N/A Aug 8-Dec 20, 2020
Counseling Wednesday 6:15 PM Divorce Care 01/08/2020 N/A Jan 8-Apr 15, 2020
Counseling Wednesday 6:15 PM Single and Parenting 01/08/2020 N/A Jan 8-Apr 15, 2020
Counseling Monday 7:00 PM GriefShare 01/13/2020 N/A Jan 13-Apr 20, 2020
Counseling Thursday 7:30 PM Al Anon 01/04/2018 N/A Jan 4-Dec 31, 2020
Counseling Thursday 7:00 PM Depression/Bipolar Support Group 01/04/2018 N/A Jan 4-Dec 17, 2020
Counseling Thursday 7:00 PM Parents of Prodigals 01/09/2020 N/A Jan 9-Dec 10, 2020
Counseling Tuesday 7:00 PM Women with a Military Connection 01/14/2020 N/A Jan 14-Dec 8, 2020
Counseling Tuesday 7:00 AM Veterans' Fellowship Breakfast 01/14/2020 N/A Jan 14-Dec 14, 2020
Counseling Sunday 2:00 PM Care Partners Support Group 01/19/2020 N/A Jan 19-May 17, 2020
Counseling Thursday 7:00 PM Hearts of Hope 09/19/2019 N/A Sep 19-May 21, 2020
Global Ministry Sunday 12:00 AM ESL Classes 01/12/2020 N/A Jan 12-May 17, 2020
Global Ministry Friday 6:30 PM MOVE BBQ Dinner 02/28/2020 N/A Feb 28-28, 2020
Global Ministry Wednesday 8:30 AM MOVE Week 02/26/2020 N/A Feb 26-Mar 1, 2020
Global Ministry Monday 12:00 AM One-on-One Discipleship Application 12/09/2019 N/A Dec 9-Jun 30, 2020
Global Ministry Wednesday 6:00 PM Ready or Not Adoption & Foster Care Bible Study 03/04/2020 Bryan Hanson Mar 4-Apr 1, 2020
Global Ministry Wednesday 6:00 PM Gospel Conversations Workshop 03/04/2020 N/A Mar 4-Apr 1, 2020
Global Ministry Friday 6:00 PM Adoption & Foster Care Workshop 03/27/2020 N/A Mar 27-27, 2020
Guest & New Member Care Sunday 8:30 AM Discover Johnson Ferry Class 03/08/2020 N/A Mar 8-11, 2020
High School Sunday 6:00 PM High School Spring Break Mission Trip Training 01/26/2020 N/A Jan 26-Mar 29, 2020
Life After Fifties Wednesday 9:30 AM GrandCamp 07/08/2020 N/A Jul 8-22, 2020
Life After Fifties Tuesday 9:30 AM Life After Fifties Tuesday Morning Bible Study 01/07/2020 Stuart Milne Jan 7-May 19, 2020
Life After Fifties Tuesday 10:00 AM Billy Graham Training Center at The Cove 03/17/2020 N/A Mar 17-19, 2020
Life After Fifties Thursday 10:00 AM Gibbs Garden Tour 04/09/2020 N/A Apr 9-9, 2020
Life After Fifties Tuesday 11:30 AM Financial Fraud Targeting Older Adults 02/25/2020 N/A Feb 25-25, 2020
Life After Fifties Monday 12:00 PM Wonderful Widows' and Widowers' Lunch 03/30/2020 N/A Mar 30-30, 2020
Men's Wednesday 6:30 PM Men's Night Out 01/08/2020 Jim Yates Jan 8-Jul 29, 2020
Men's Tuesday 7:00 PM Tuesday Night Men 01/07/2020 David Coles Jan 7-May 19, 2020
Men's Monday 6:30 AM East Cobb Men's Fellowship 01/06/2020 Bill Castleberry Jan 6-Jul 27, 2020
Men's Tuesday 7:00 AM Tuesday Morning Men 01/07/2020 Stuart Milne Jan 7-Jul 28, 2020
Men's Monday 6:00 AM Monday Morning Small Group Bible Study 01/06/2020 Matt McCook Jan 6-Jul 27, 2020
Men's Friday 6:30 AM EPIC Men's Group 01/10/2020 David Anderson Jan 10-May 15, 2020
Men's Saturday 7:00 AM Saturday Morning Small Group Bible Study 01/04/2020 Chip Parker Jan 4-Jul 27, 2020
Men's Friday 3:00 PM Weekend in the Woods 03/27/2020 N/A Mar 27-29, 2020
Men's Wednesday 6:30 AM DOXA Shop Class 02/26/2020 Joe Ryser & David Anderson Feb 26-Apr 1, 2020
Middle School Friday 6:30 PM Flourish: Middle School Girls Retreat 2020 03/06/2020 N/A Mar 6-7, 2020
Prayer Thursday 7:00 PM Night of Hope 01/14/2016 N/A Jan 14-Dec 10, 2020
Preschool Thursday 12:00 AM Blessings for Babies - Expectant Parent Ministry 09/01/2011 N/A Sep 1-Aug 31, 2020
Preschool Tuesday 12:00 AM Parent Commissioning Inquiry 01/01/2019 N/A Jan 1-Dec 31, 2020
Preschool Sunday 11:15 AM Family Mission Trip to Clarksville, TN 01/26/2020 N/A Jan 26-26, 2020
Preschool Sunday 11:15 AM The Bump 03/08/2020 N/A Mar 8-15, 2020
Preschool Tuesday 1:00 PM Cool Play with Friends 06/09/2020 N/A Jun 9-Jul 23, 2020
Special Needs Wednesday 12:00 AM Special Needs Ministry Volunteer Application 01/01/2020 N/A Jan 1-Dec 31, 2020
Special Needs Wednesday 6:00 PM Special Needs Wednesday Night Activities 08/07/2019 N/A Aug 7-Apr 22, 2020
Special Needs Saturday 1:00 PM Special Needs S.O.S Parents' Afternoon Out 03/21/2020 N/A Mar 21-21, 2020
Special Needs Sports Saturday 10:00 AM Shine Bowling for Children and Adults 03/14/2020 N/A Mar 14-Apr 25, 2020
Wee School Thursday 9:15 AM Wee School Registration 2020-2021 01/30/2020 N/A Jan 30-Feb 6, 2020
Women's Friday 12:00 PM Spring Local Mission Trip 04/24/2020 N/A Apr 24-25, 2020
Women's Friday 9:30 AM By Design, Psalm 139 Events 01/24/2020 N/A Jan 24-May 8, 2020
Women's Friday 9:30 AM Create! Events 01/17/2020 N/A Jan 17-May 1, 2020
Women's Bible Study Wednesday 6:00 PM Believing God 01/15/2020 Tammy Martin Jan 15-Mar 25, 2020
Women's Bible Study Tuesday 7:00 AM 1, 2, 3 John 01/14/2020 Betsy Bailey Jan 14-Mar 17, 2020
Women's Bible Study Sunday 11:15 AM Women in the Workforce (Sun.) 01/12/2020 Karen Guzman Jan 12-Mar 22, 2020
Women's Bible Study Tuesday 7:00 PM Working Women in their 20's 01/14/2020 Karen Guzman Jan 14-May 19, 2020
Women's Bible Study Wednesday 9:30 AM Every Word 90 Day Read Through the Bible (Wed. a.m.) 01/15/2020 Susan Goodwin and Molly Sawyer Jan 15-Apr 22, 2020
Women's Bible Study Wednesday 9:30 AM International Women's Bible Study 01/15/2020 Nancy Coles Jan 15-Apr 29, 2020
Women's Bible Study Wednesday 9:30 AM Into the Word Weekday 01/15/2020 Thomas Nelson, Austin Baker, Kinsee Crew, Cindy Wheeler & Steven Bonham Jan 15-Mar 11, 2020
Women's Bible Study Wednesday 9:30 AM Precept Upon Precept: Hebrews 01/15/2020 Kris Pettit Jan 15-Apr 29, 2020
Women's Bible Study Wednesday 9:30 AM Precept Upon Precept: Isaiah, cont. 01/15/2020 Gail Todd Jan 15-Apr 29, 2020
Women's Bible Study Wednesday 9:30 AM The Amazing Life of Jesus Christ, pt.2 01/15/2020 Jennifer McClish Jan 15-Apr 22, 2020
Women's Bible Study Wednesday 9:30 AM The Big Picture: New Testament 01/15/2020 Pam Johnston, Leigh Steele & Lynn McWhorter Jan 15-Mar 18, 2020
Women's Bible Study Wednesday 9:30 AM The Big Picture: Peter, pt.2 01/15/2020 Melissa Rhoden and Katie Petersen Jan 15-Mar 11, 2020
Women's Bible Study Wednesday 9:30 AM The Holy Spirit Unleashed in You 01/15/2020 Debbie Norton Jan 15-Apr 22, 2020
Women's Bible Study Wednesday 9:30 AM The Path 01/15/2020 Lynn Pinyerd Jan 15-Mar 18, 2020
Women's Bible Study Wednesday 9:30 AM Women of the Word: Psalms 01/15/2020 Meredith Beatty Jan 15-Apr 22, 2020
Women's Bible Study Wednesday 6:00 PM Every Word 90 Day Read Through the Bible (Wed. p.m.) 01/15/2020 Susan Goodwin Jan 15-Apr 22, 2020
Women's Bible Study Wednesday 6:30 PM How Happiness Happens 01/15/2020 Susan Byars and Susan Forsling Jan 15-Feb 26, 2020
Women's Bible Study Wednesday 6:30 PM Women in the Workforce (Wed.) 01/15/2020 Karen Guzman Jan 15-Mar 18, 2020
Women's Bible Study Tuesday 7:00 AM The Book of Galatians 03/24/2020 Betsy Bailey Mar 24-May 5, 2020
Women's Bible Study Wednesday 9:30 AM Better, a study of Hebrews 02/12/2020 N/A Feb 12-Apr 29, 2020
Worship & Arts Wednesday 6:00 PM Children & Preschool Wednesday Night Activities 08/07/2019 N/A Aug 7-Apr 29, 2020
Worship & Arts Monday 9:00 AM Conservatory Spring Registration 01/06/2020 N/A Jan 6-May 16, 2020
Worship & Arts Wednesday 6:00 PM Lent Worship Gathering 03/11/2020 N/A Mar 11-11, 2020
Young Marrieds & Families Friday 7:00 PM Marriage Prep Workshop 03/13/2020 N/A Mar 13-May 16, 2020
Youth Sports Monday 9:00 AM Eagles Elite Cheer - Full Year 07/08/2019 N/A Jul 8-Mar 5, 2020
Youth Sports Monday 6:00 PM Tumbling Classes Winter 12/02/2019 N/A Dec 2-Mar 26, 2020
Youth Sports Wednesday 8:00 AM Special Needs Sports Buddy Application 01/01/2020 N/A Jan 1-Dec 31, 2020
Youth Sports Monday 5:00 PM Upward Baseball 02/24/2020 N/A Feb 24-May 16, 2020
Youth Sports Monday 5:00 PM Upward Softball 02/24/2020 N/A Feb 24-May 16, 2020
Youth Sports Tuesday 1:00 PM Playball 01/14/2020 N/A Jan 14-May 6, 2020
Youth Sports Wednesday 12:00 AM Coach Application 01/01/2020 N/A Jan 1-Dec 31, 2020
Youth Sports Monday 1:15 PM TinyTykes 03/09/2020 N/A Mar 9-May 7, 2020
Youth Sports Saturday 12:00 AM Youth Sports Referee Application 01/18/2020 N/A Jan 18-Dec 31, 2020
Youth Sports Monday 6:00 PM British Soccer Academy 03/09/2020 N/A Mar 9-May 7, 2020
Youth Sports Monday 8:30 AM Rising Stars Basketball Camp 06/01/2020 N/A Jun 1-5, 2020
Youth Sports Monday 8:30 AM International Soccer Camp 07/20/2020 N/A Jul 20-24, 2020
Youth Sports Thursday 5:00 PM Girls Gotta Move 03/26/2020 N/A Mar 26-Apr 30, 2020
Youth Sports Monday 9:00 AM Day Camp Waitlist 07/13/2020 N/A Jul 13-17, 2020
Loading ...